Past Officers
2023
President: Mia Lochhead, mlochhea@stanford.edu
Vice President: Lewis Nolf, nolf@stanford.edu
Treasurer: Alanna Joachim, ajoachim@stanford.edu
Secretary: Sagar Tripathy, sagarstr@stanford.edu
Activities Coordinator: Annie Helmes, ahelmes@stanford.edu
Alumni Coordinator: Elyse Pollack, epollack@stanford.edu
Media Chair/Historian: Katrina Springer, katrina4@stanford.edu
2022
President: Peter Lee, jlee6925@stanford.edu
Vice President: Shu Xian Nian, snian@stanford.edu
Treasurer: Owen Zukowski, owzu4356@stanford.edu
Secretary: Abby Cripps, cripps@stanford.edu
Activities Coordinator: Annalena Bellm, abellm@stanford.edu
Outreach Coordinator: Colleen Sharp, csharp2@stanford.edu
Alumni Coordinator: Lauren Kercheval, lkerchev@stanford.edu
Seismic Design Competition Advisor: Thomas Little, tjlittle@stanford.edu
Media Chair: Maya Makinde, mmakinde@stanford.edu
2020-2021
President: Nick Slavin
Vice-President: Omar Issa
Treasurer: Julia Lu
Secretary: Ethan Chiu
Activities Coordinator: Justin Tennenbaum
Alumni Coordinator: Claire Killian
Outreach Coordinator: Matthew Cristi
2019-2020
President: Corinne Bowers
Vice-President: Armando Messina
Treasurer: Joanna Zou
Secretary: Yijie (Andrea) Gao
Seismic Design Competition Advisor: Andy Ziccarelli
Geophysics Group Representative: Jackson MacFarlane
2018-2019
President: Andres Acosta
Vice-President: Rodrigo Silva
Treasurer: Francisco Galvis
Secretary: Nick Burton
Geophysics Group Representative: Jackson MacFarlane
2017-2018
President: Amory Martin
Vice-President: Bo Peng
Treasurer: Anne Hulsey
Activities Coordinator: Sabine Loos
Secretary: Nick Burton
Geophysics Group Representative: Jackson MacFarlane
Student Leadership Council Representative: Shannon Spiers
2016-2017
President: Cristian Acevedo
Vice President: Hector Davalos
Treasurer: Pablo Heresi
Secretary: Luis Rojas
Activities Coordinator: Siddharth Awasthi
Geophysics Group Representative & Webmaster: Lucile Bruhat
Seismic Design Competition Mentor: Amory Martin